Trekking Partners

 

Kokoda Spirit was also the chosen trekking companyby the Producers and Directors of “Kokoda”the Movie.

Kokoda Spirit has also worked and trekked closely with Paralympian and Adventurer Michael Milton, Paralympian Kurt Fearnley (Crawling Kokoda), Paralympian, Author and Motivational, speaker Don Elgin.

Rugby League Legend, Paul “The Chief” Harragon, NRL Premiership winning players Mark Hughes and Billy Peden, Australian Rugby League representive players David Fairleigh and Brad Godden.

Manu Feidel from MKR.

Kate Peck, model and MTV presenter.

Miss Universe Australia Laura Dundovic
Miss World Australia Erin Holland

PNG Tourism
Kokoda Track Authority

 

Foundation, organisations and Charities

National Breast Cancer Foundation (Kokoda Chicks), Heart Foundation, Mission Australia,Autism Victoria,Coca Cola, Zing, VECCI,Rotary Against Malaria, Rotary Australia, CottonOn, EFM, RSL Life Care, Centacare, Autism Victoria, MASP Mentoring program, PTSD Association Canberra, Soldier On. Qantas,Bully Zero Australia Foundation, Mark Huges Foundation, Bully Zero Foundation Australia, Give Me Five For Kids, CUFA (Credit Union Foundation Australia) ANGLS (Aussie Nurses giving life), Blind Courage (Guide Dogs Australia) Smiling for Smiddy, Barrack Gold Corporation, Wood and Grieve Engineers.

 

Our Leadership and Mentoring groups have included.

Kokoda Challenge Youth Program (KCYP), Jobs Australia Indigenous program,MASP Youth Mentoring Program, Y Lead Youth Leardership program, and the NSW Young Achievers Rugby League team.

 

Our Defence and Para Military Force Groups Include.

Australia’s Federation Guard, HMAS Newcastle, HMAS Coonawarra, HMAS Darwin,Border Protection, Australian Defence Force Academy ADFA, Australia’s Federation Guard, 48th Battalion, Australian Federal Police, QueenslandPolice Service,Victorian RSL, 39th Battalion, , RAAF Townsville,Army Logistic Training Centre and Army HQ 1 Div Joint DeployableForce.

 

Our School Groups have included;

Haileybury College, Newcastle Grammar, Berne School, Ravenswood School for Girls, Knox Grammar, Nhulunbuy High School, Rostrevor College, Murray High School, St Ignatius Riverview College, Hale School, Yarrawonga Secondary College, Mackillop College, Sunshine Coast Grammar, Victorian College of Deaf, St Luke’s Anglican Bundaberg, St Hilda’s College (Melbourne Uni), Ela Murray International School Port Moresby, Chancellor Park State College and Surf Coast High School Torquay.

 

Media

Channel Seven Sunday Night Program, Channel 7 Today Tonight program (twice), ABC Foreign Correspondent, Channel Nine 60 Minutes Program (Twice) articles in The Australian, Sydney Morning Herald Age, Courier Mail, Japan Times newspapers and Air Niugini In-flight Magazine.

Disclaimer: If a product listed is not available at the time of purchase, a similar product of equal value and quality will be supplied.